close
12/10/2006
Croatia ready for Caxias Do Sul
Croatia ready for Caxias Do Sul
The Croatian national team coach Mico Martic has announced the team that will take part in the international tournament Grand Prix 2006. The only doubt still present regards the selection of the Brodosplit Inz. Split's defender Frane Despotovic, who will have to verify his conditions during the UEFA Futsal Cup group to start today in Split. His possible substitute would be the talented Daniel Radolfi, "ala/cierre" of Mejasi Split. Together with the team will travel the international FIFA Futsal referee Edi Sunjic.
Croatian National team - Players list
Goalkeepers
01. Ivo Jukic (1986 - Brodosplit Inz. Split)
02. Damir Knez (1974 - HMNK Gospic)
Defenders
03. Frane Despotovic (1982 - Brodosplit Inz. Split)
04. Matija Dulvat (1976 - Cornedo - Italy - Vice-Captain)
Defenders/Flanks
05. Matija Capar (1984 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
06. Domagoj Purgar (1978 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
Flanks
07. Igor Leskovar (1984 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
08. Marko Simurina (1978 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
09. Dragan Stankovic (1983 - Torcida Split)
10. Patrik Drndic (1981 - HMNK Gospic)
11. Sandro Salacan (1976 - GOSK Dubrovnik)
Flanks/Pivots
12. Dean Banic (1984 - Brodosplit Inz. Split)
13. Duje Bajrusovic (1984 - Mejasi Split)
Pivots
14. Robert Grdovic (1974 - Uspinjaca Zagreb - Captain)
Staff
Head coach: Mico Martic
Assistant coach: Mladen Perica
Physiotherapist: Cedomir Kuharic
Doctor: Davor Ostrunic
Secretary: Marijan Lenard
Croatian National team - Players list
Goalkeepers
01. Ivo Jukic (1986 - Brodosplit Inz. Split)
02. Damir Knez (1974 - HMNK Gospic)
Defenders
03. Frane Despotovic (1982 - Brodosplit Inz. Split)
04. Matija Dulvat (1976 - Cornedo - Italy - Vice-Captain)
Defenders/Flanks
05. Matija Capar (1984 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
06. Domagoj Purgar (1978 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
Flanks
07. Igor Leskovar (1984 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
08. Marko Simurina (1978 - Uspinjaca Zagreb)
09. Dragan Stankovic (1983 - Torcida Split)
10. Patrik Drndic (1981 - HMNK Gospic)
11. Sandro Salacan (1976 - GOSK Dubrovnik)
Flanks/Pivots
12. Dean Banic (1984 - Brodosplit Inz. Split)
13. Duje Bajrusovic (1984 - Mejasi Split)
Pivots
14. Robert Grdovic (1974 - Uspinjaca Zagreb - Captain)
Staff
Head coach: Mico Martic
Assistant coach: Mladen Perica
Physiotherapist: Cedomir Kuharic
Doctor: Davor Ostrunic
Secretary: Marijan Lenard
全站熱搜
留言列表